Monday, December 28, 2009

2009 the year that I would love to forget


Its been a long year and this was they year that I have the both extremes. I could not have foresee all this shit happening. I do not want to talk too much about it but it is so draining. Emotionally and mentally. From my loved ones to work to family then friends.

So many highs and so many lows. From falling really sick in January to getting screwed by my management. To successfully organising a company's event to my dog's death in March-April. From grandmother falling sick to losing the Champions league in May-June. From losing my good boss and colleague to earning my job confirmation in July-August. From starting my long love of animation to my gf changing her job/dad retired and both gotten a little depressed in September-October. And from successfully launching my animation and celebrating my grandma's grand birthday to my dad's falling really ill to my uncle's sudden death....

What a fucked up year! its like i cannot have the middle level but to it have to be the both extremes! the worst and the best.... All I can say is that this is the year that really changed my perception of life! I am not as cheerful as I used to be... I look at my dad and grandma and I realised that I am no longer a teenager where I 'think' that life is all well and happy... This is the year I finally grew up and cross into adulthood... a little for some... but I am just not as happy as I used to...

Now every 'thud' or calling of my name loudly will shock me... and my heart will pound rapidly... I think i am getting paranoid or having an anxiety attack... I just cant sleep soundly at night... will constantly wake up to check out my grandma and my parents...

I just cant seem to see ppl sad or suffering... especially loved ones and my friends... I just cant take it... anymore...

I am just tired... I need a break but I just cant get it. Too many things bothering my mind and too many things coming one after another. I just hope that 2010 will be a much much brighter and smoother flowing year. I really hope! few more days.... and lets all pray (what ever religion you are praying) and hope that the next year will be a great year.

Thursday, December 24, 2009

ROCK MY GENERATION! n a merry xmas!

I know this post I will most probably shoot my own foot! ehhe but i am gonna do it again! and again and again! coz why? I dont give a fuck! So lets see what songs I use to listen when I was still buying my 10sen peanut cookie from my skool canteen. And sucking on my syrup flavoured 'pop ice' (remember that?) hehehe

and not to mention my pimple acne and uncontrollable boner days... (guys... dun lie ok..). Well lets see i live in a non Rock-ish family. My dad is more of a Elvis and Englebert Humperdink fan, my mom is more of a Whitney Houston fan, my sis well.... New Kids on the Block and Tommy Page fan.... But somehow I manage to get attracted to rock song once i listened to it. The first rock song? Bon Jovi hmmmm more like a ballad tho but it is the start of more to come.... then it was Guns 'n' Roses which slowly cultivate me to move into rock music. Then I bought my first rock album The OffSpring.


Didn't dare to let my parents listen coz of all the cussing so i instead listen it with my walkman! yeah! Cassette!!!

Remember this? wuahahhahha... taking care of it like gold! btw guess what? I showed my little cousins a cassette they can ask me what is it?... oh my god.... hahaha how long time has changed. Well The Offspring was the one that totally changed my music taste. I started to have that insatiable hunger for more rock music! My next album was punk rock Green Day and grunge band Nirvana, introduced by my skool mate!



Then I dug my dad's cassettes and found a BOB MARLEY album! Listened to it... fell in love to reggae too...(I know this is not rock...) I remember once my friend told me... you are the one of the few chinese fella that loves Bob Marley... I told him... its cool bro...! hehe. Maybe its my nature that I love to be a little more rebellious. I started to read more and more about rock music. Then my dad reintroduced the Beatles to me.

Started to search for rock music and listen to them. Surprisingly I didn't actually took guitar classes. Tried but didn't took the interest. Instead I love drawing, then i started to have more and more 'rock' influence in my drawing and designing. All this when I was in Form 2. Then came a band that somehow influenced me deeper, The Prodigy.

Got their album "the Fat of the Land" (their best album) from my sis's friend! Fucking awesome! Then came the darkest of the darkest band Marilyn Manson. Well most said that he is preaching about the Dark Lord... i think he is a musical genius that somehow manage to attract alot of crowd. Alot of dark or blackness in him? well his lyrics basically talk about the shit that we gone through in life... somehow related!

Then came Slipknot and KoRn...


My mom heard my listening this and i bet she thought.... thats it... my son is fucked up. Listening to this garbage... but hey... look at it in this way... this garbage is the one that made me who I am! I don't fall into the "plastic nation" like most people. I have my own way of doing things and I dun really give a fuck what people say about me!

Look at the bands, they came up with weird names for their song... take White Zombie for example... who would think of a song title that doesn't even have anything to do with the song...

el Phantasmo and the chicken run blast o rama

and yet people say that it doesn't link with their song bla bla bla... yada yada yada... but they don't give a fuck! Who cares what people say?!

This few bands helps me sleep at night and driving and playing my bball or even when i am killin ppl ..... in PC games la.... hehe.... Metallica, Sepultura, Jars of Clay, White Zombie, Oasis, Beyond (HK rock band), Aerosmith, OAG, Ramones, Led Zeppelin, Blink182, Sum41, POD, Creed, Sugar Ray, Jimi Hendrix, Smash Mouth, Red Hot Chili Peppers, AC/DC, Black Sabbath, Radio Head and Rolling Stones.

metallica
Sepultura

Oasis

White Zombie

Jimi Hendrix


Now listening to the radio... and i realised that there is this new genre called 'pop rock' which makes me so dissapointed... like my older post saying.... its MUSIC GENOCIDE!!! look at all the band from the 60s to the 90s... most of them have their very own style. Individualism and their rebellious self... all i can say is .... ROCK ON! and dont be a plastic!!! hehe... I just cant really connect to most of the songs now. Only a few that manage to catch my attention but none can influenced me.... and I still rebellious or am I just getting old? god damn!!!! BRING BACK ROCK!!!!!

I think I am blabbering too much.. hogging the screen with so much photo..... well gtg!!!

By the way its Christmas eve now.... I would like to wish a

MERRY ROCKIN' CHRISTMAS!!!!!


"We roll tonight... to the guitar bite... and for those about to rock... I salute you" -AC/DC-

Friday, December 18, 2009

20 YEAR WAIT IS OVER!!!

Finally a proper silverware for the Malaysian team!!! More like Goldware!!! our 20 year wait is finally over! Malaysia overcame all the odds to go on from non win credentials to winners of the SEA Games! I was in office with my colleagues watching it in the news room... ahhaha almost disrupt the studio which is on air.... wait... the radio was also airing it live! hehehe So lets hope that this will be the catalyst for better days to come for our local football! Cmon support support!!! as i said in my earlier post Malaysian football is not dead...yet! it s indeed!!! we are awaken... let the world hear the roar of the the Tigers of Malaya!!!


Then again...I just dont understand some people... condemning and condemning but never even watch the match or even follow local football... thats what I hate about this ignorant fucks! FUCK OFF!!!!!! hehe. My colleague can even ask me... "not being racist ya, but I actually kinda surprise a local chinese following football..." I told her that " I am a Malaysian... of course i follow..." hehe... never like to be branded by race anyway...

MALAYSIA GEMILANG!!!

Tuesday, December 15, 2009

HOPE IS REKINDLED... MSIAN FOOTBALL THAT IS...


Dark or light? I am lost for words when I first saw Malaysia's first result in the SEA Games. 11-0! I thought this was the the year that Malaysia finally can show that we are back... the Tiger of the region got its fangs back! Good results against Man Utd (twice!), draw against China, close results against Saudis.I can see what has K. Rajagobal did to our team. He instilled organisation and discipline with some mental toughness... Malaysia played magnificently after a long long time. There was a system and there was organisation. Then....

JENG JENG JENG... We cracked against Vietnam! A mix of bad decision from the referee which gave the Vietnamese an early penalty and no self control of the players made the situation bad. Imagine, our players actually confronted the referee like the tigers we are, by showing our fangs and claws till the referee had to get police escort to get him out of the pitch... I have to say when we are playing, emotions are really really high but even though with all the fracas and drama we manage to beat the odds and threw the defending champion Thailand OUT!! Then at the semi's we beat the unpredictable host Laos 3-1!

Now the limelight is back into the National Team... and guess who are we meeting at the Finals this 17th? VIETNAM!!! Damn its a funny old game! LETS ALL PRAY AND HOPE OUR COUNTRY PREVAILS!!! AND BRING BACK THE GLORY DAYS OF THE TIGERS OF MALAYA!!!!!



God damn i love this game!

IF MY LIFE WERE A SOUNDTRACK

Just dug up my old postings in Facebook.... and wanted to share wit u all!!!

-------------

This is a funny meme and it's real easy - just hit shuffle. And sometimes, you get freakily accurate responses. (You'll also reveal a dodgy taste in music, if you have a dodgy taste in music)

The "rules" :

1. Open your library (iTunes, Winamp, Media Player, iPod, etc)
2. Put it on shuffle
3. Press play
4. For every question, type the song that's playing
5. When you go to a new question, press the next button
6. Tag whoever tagged you so they know what you got!

DON'T CHEAT!

Opening Credits:
Ironic (Alanis Morisette)

Waking Up:
Hey Ya ( Outkast)

First Day At School:
This is the new shit (marilyn manson)

Puppy Love:
Vindicated (dashboard confessional) ahahahaha

Fight Song:
Chop Suey (System of a Down)

Breaking Up:
Indiana Jones Soundtrack wuahhahahahhaha this is funny

Prom:
Jaded (aerosmith)

Life is Good:
Shadow in the Sun (Audioslave)

Driving:
Thriller (Micheal jackson) hehe dangerous-nya

Flashback:
Praise you (fatboy slim)

True Love:
I can love you like tat (all 4 one) hahahaha wut are the odds

Wedding:
Exorcist theme!! hahahahah omg

Moment of Triumph:
Kelibat Korupsi (One Buck Short) hmmm

Death Scene:
Turn It up (busta rhymes) ehhe

Funeral Song:
Show me how to live (audioslave) wuahahhahahha wut are the odds again!

End Credits:
Voodoo People (The Prodigy)

Your turn! Spread the lurve!

50 things u should not know about me

Be honest no matter what. Tag baby tag!

01. Who was your last text from?
** Mah PC

02. Where was your default picture taken?
** at a default place

03. Your relationship status?
** is stable? hehe

04. Have you ever lost a close friend?
** yeah at pc fair... damn alot of ppl have to call and call and call...

05. What is your current mood?
** moody... like a woody

06. How many siblings do you have?
** 1

07. Whats your brother(s)/sister(s) names?
** oi

08. Where do you wish you were right now?
** bora bora

09. Have a crazy side?
** yeah left side ...cant control it

10. Ever had a near death experience?
** yeap... in the lrt when this hero never bathe for 10000 years raises his arm next to me... and i cant move coz all his minions are around me!.... i swear i smelled hell....

11. Something you do a lot?
** breathe

12. Angry at anyone?
** not anyone... but someone haha

13. What's stopping you from going for the person you like?
** my parole officer

14. When was the last time you cried?
** when i saw this old lady dressed up like a teenager... so sad...

15. Is there anyone you would do anything for?
** nope... but i will do something for someone

16. What do you think about when you are falling asleep?
** "am i falling asleep?"

17. Who was the last person you talked to on the phone?
** maxis lady..."the number you've dialed is currently unavailable..." tried asking for her number tho...

18. What is your favorite song?
** happy tree friends.... so happy...lalalala

19. What are you doing right now?
** blinking and breathing

20. Who do you trust right now?
** p ramlee... his words never lie...

21. Where did you get the shirt you are wearing?
** the closet...

22. Have you kissed someone in the past week?
** yes.... i kissed a girl and i like it....

23. Who is your best friend that lives closest to you?
** best fren ar... no best fren la... bros only man!

24. Describe your life in one word?
** d'oh!!!

25. Who are you thinking of right now?
** elmo... thinking how to kill it...

26. What should you be doing right now?
** writing a blog....

27. What are you listening to?
** my keyboard clicking

28. Who was the last person who gave you a hug?
** i dont know... he came up from the back of the line... told me he was the last person on the line and hugged me.... wuakkakaka

29. Who was the last person who yelled at you?
** that hensem guy in the mirror

30. Do you act differently around the person you like?
** nope...

31. What is your natural hair color?
** turquoise

32. Who was the last person to make you laugh?
** Jimmy Chow! kung fu master!

33. Who was the last person to make you sad?
** banggang punye orang tu....

34. What do you hear?
** i hear......... load of bullshit from that banggang punye orang...

35. Is your hair curly or straight?
** sticky

36. Has anyone ever called you "scrumptious" before?
** not that i know off...

37. Do you have a best friend?
** nope

38. Held hands with the opposite sex in the past 3 days?
** yes

39. Do you use smiley faces on the computer?
** nope... i dont do drugs.... ohhhhh... that smiley....

40. Have you ever changed clothes in a vehicle?
** yeap... and in the phone booth... the toilet... office cubicle... occasionally behind the tree...

41. Are you happy with life right now?
** ehhh.... okla... so so la... i think so la.... erm.... wait... yea... hmmm...

42. Are you currently jealous?
** yes... jealous of that fella in the mirror

43. What jewelry are you currently wearing?
** my fake golden hobbit ears...

44. What were you doing on friday night?
** sleeping....

45. Have you ever had your heart broken?
** wah cannot le... thats call heart attack...!

46. Have you ever broken someone's heart?
** lagi cannot le... thats murder!

47. Is there anybody you're really disappointed in right now?
** yes... banggang punye orang... idiot that never do as he promised...

48. What was the last reason you went to the doctor for?
** to get my mc coz i thought i got a headache..... hmmm lalalla

49. How late did you stay up last night and why?
** 2am... for f*cks sake.... cant sleep

50. Have you ever dated someone longer than a year?
** hmm.. ran out of place trying to date it... well the body has only a certain surface area for writing dates... and my pen ran out of ink...

Wednesday, December 02, 2009

THIS TOWN cartoon!

Finally, after the long wait THIS TOWN from Rabid Binturong is finally out!

U can watch it here or you can click at the cartoon's site at www.thistowncrew.com .

Episode 1 : New Management...



second episode will be out soon......

watch this space for more info...

Tuesday, December 01, 2009

DARKSIDERS

Ever wonder what happens to earth when hell won between the battle of heaven and hell? This is it. Damn la... so many new games and recently I wanted to get a new pc... this game make me think twice... now should i actually save money for a PC or PS3?!!

Ok back to the game. This is a game when the apocalypse actually happened and during the gameplay we are to play as War, one of the four horseman. Dont know what the heck is the four horsemen? well then.... read here.



doesnt this sword looks like Frostmourne in Warcraft?? hmmm

The earth is destroyed and you are the only one that can restore the balance! Fuhlamak! this is damn cool... you get to whack both demons and angels... well almost the same as Constantine... hunted by heaven and hated by hell...

Well the game looks good... and if you noticed... now most game's trailer looks very much like a movie.... cool...


ch..ch..check out the trailers...







For the latest game review click here

Monday, November 23, 2009

I AM TALKING TO GOD

Remember Bruce Almighty? where he plays god and gets everyone's prayers through email??? Is there such thing as god? yes and I've found a site where we can speak with god....igod. I remember coming across this site last time, been wanting to blog about it for quite sometime. It is introduced to me by my friend long time ago... Freaking funny and fun.

No this is not about religion, its god himself! or Herself to be exact! ehehhe. Try it... its fun... just click on the image or click here. All here to help mankind! wuahahhaha...

SCREAMYX!!


I am not exactly complaining about their sloooooooooooooow line but their customer service! TM has one of the worse customer call center. They ask the stupidest thing ever. My gf recently got a new pc with Window7 and somehow the wireless Streamyx cant be installed so as a normal user I helped my gf to call the call center... ok so here it goes...

me: hi, my gf just got the wireless Streamyx modem and it cant install it to her pc... I realised that on the cd it is stated only for XP or Vista only. I wonder do you have any thing for Windows7?

Call center: Sir can I have your account particulars?

Me: Erm.. I just need to know if you all have anything for Windows7

Call center: Oh we dont have

Me: Then is it possible if I return to modem since it cant be used or is there any other way I can install it...

Call Center: Can I have your account particulars?

Me: Oh I dont have it now... I just need to know if there is any other way I can get this modem installed

Call Center: If you dont provide me your account particulars how can I help you?

(WTF?! dun understand what I am asking?)

Me: Why do you need the particulars??! I am just want to know is there any way i can install thats it...

Call Center: maybe you can get the particulars from your friend next time you call then we can help you?

Me: Why do you need it? I just want to know is there a updated program... for windows7

Call Center: Maybe you can change your Windows to Vista and or Xp

Me: WHAT???!! nvm you have been totally no help at all.... "THANKS ANYWAY"

Call Center:.......

SLAM!


The fella is so damn rude... cant remember the whole conversation... coz in the midst of tearing off my scalp.... well reading this doesnt look rude but the tone and the way she ask for the particulars just pisses me off. So why do we need the account particulars when we need just only to know a certain product? As if its gonna help me install the freaking crap wireless to my pc... and they can actually ask me to 'CHANGE MY WINDOWS BACK TO XP OR VISTA" retards!!! My office webmaster actually heard the whole conversation and he straight away told me how to solve it..... He also said he went through what I went through...

and he said this..."Tak payah la layan orang bodoh macam ni... layan lebih hanya akan buat kau rasa nak lempang aje kat muka dia..."

TRUE!!!!!!

Most Call centers personnel are somehow retards... reading scripts... this is not my first time dealing with TM's rude call center retards... Oh please someone do something about this.... Fucking pissing everyone off! The line is already bad... so called "upgrading" everytime you call them... the service of their ppl is also another..... nvm...

Even my former boss... one of the most patient and calmest person... this TM fucktards can actually piss him off. I never see him so pissed before... this is why someone need to start up a new telecom company 'with' government support to really fuck this TM up... they have already taking everything for granted and taking too much advantage from us...

For the time being we got no choice... why? all other broadband also sucks... I think i am gonna just stick to Starbucks and ride on their WiFi... so much more faster...

Saturday, November 21, 2009

CELEBS ARE HUMAN TOO...

Some people tend to think that glamour life is all about fun and all cool but I've been sitting down and talking to some of the celebs and I found out that it is not all fun and cool at all... People tend to worship them like gods or worse try to act like a diva when they have their little lime light on them.

Daphne Iking and I

After talking (or taking photo with) to some of them (surprisingly they are really down to earth and cool people!) , I found out that it is all down to the nitty gritty part of it when it comes to work. Besides all the whole glam and glory the daily struggle that they face... the hard work they have to put in, the amount of time they pour in to work out an album or a movie and the amount of pressure they have to go through is equally or more tougher than most of us do. Its not that simple as some people see it...

Reshmonu and I

One thing I am sure of is that even all the glam and fame they are very very like us. They chill and enjoy the things that we do and they eat the food that we do and they cry or laugh like we do. But the difference is that, they are usually under scrunity by the public. That is the difference between famous and not. We are lucky that our media and press are not as crazy compared to countried like US, Britian, or Hong Kong. If not... die lo...

The very humble and cool Zainal Abidin

I have just one advise to those that wants to make it big... if you have the talent... work extremely hard and never... never... give up your dream... fame and glory will not come overnight unless you are really really really lucky to meet the right person at the right time...

Suki winner of the first One in a Million Competition

To those that is not talented at all........ its not all doom and gloom... if you cant sing or act... then do something else... reality is harsh but must learn to accept it... and move on. I did...

the Funnyman Douglas Lim

Estraged Drummer and Guitarist

"If celebs dont even act like a diva why should you? be humble and -to be respected first you must learn to respect others first..."

all pics taken in
BERNAMA Radio24 studio

Wednesday, November 18, 2009

THE LIGHT AND THE DARK SIDE OF FACEBOOK

I just realised that i added a young up and coming politician from MCA that I just met into my Facebook. Then I just noticed that almost... everyone I know has a Facebook account. Including my boss! But one thing for sure is I am not that addicted... to Facebook compared to a few people I know. They can get so restless and agitated when they never go in and check their Facebook. Then I look at them... wait a minute... holy shieat... its basically like taking drugs.

The most ridiculous thing I've heard is from my colleague... this is the pinnacle of FB-holic. An urgent matter occurs and his services is needed... and guess what he said... "Wait I need to water my potato first..."
WHAT THE FUCK??!!!

This is the pinnacle of addiction... just to beat the person after you in ranking??! I've also heard that there is actually a couple in US that divorced because the husband forgotten to harvest or water her plants in Farm Ville?!! at 3am!!! this is freaking ridiculous... how did an online social site became a freaking arena of competition?!! Want to plant the plants go to your garden la!


It is to the extend that people neglect their job just to reach the goal in their Facebook games! And how did they actually got the time to reach an unbelievable level? I am stunned. I have to admit that I was for a moment addicted to games like Mafia Wars, Dope wars, Tycoon, Farm Town (diff version from ville) and poker but I got bored of it after 2 weeks. Why? Although its fun but its time consuming and I dont have the patience to water my virtual potatoes day in day out. Or Dress up my pet in pet society... If you have lots of free time then by all means knock yourself out!


I am now taking my lunch break... yea at 3pm... coz was meeting up wit my client just now... and while i am munching my sandwich I logged into my facebook and to notice that there is 48 people online... and most of it... my working friends!!!

Woohooo... and i went to my main page... lots of people updating their status... "so tired i want to go home..." ... "I've killed Don Marconi... in Mafia wars" Wahlao eh... and the funniest one of all... "in office now bz working..."

WUAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHa!

How can you say you are busy working when you are updating your status in FB??? and moments later can see when people comment they can reply! so... how busy are they? As far as I know... busy means you cant even afford to pee... or pick up a phone... maybe this is the new term for busy working... busy working on how to plant your potato or killing people! ahhaha.

I am not saying its bad.... there is also alot of good in this social network. We get to update our network. Know what are our friends are doing. Check out hot chicks on the photos that your friend are tagged... hehehehe

Then again too many info are spilled into this social network that sometimes its not that good coz now I know what are you involved in or what you are doing lately... you might not know who is reading or taking down notes... dangerous...

But again I am glad that this facebook thingy came... coz now we are more closer to each other... and understand each other better....


Play FB responsibly and take care of your pet and farm ya?

latest status update.... : back to work! hahahaha

Tuesday, November 17, 2009

MARKETING vs SALES?


Well, my lecturer once said... Most Malaysian companies are still slow in the sense when it comes to differenciate between Marketing and Sales ... Well I really have to agree. Since I came into the working world, I've noticed that!! I can come and ask any so called 'BOSS' or anyone and they will say "Marketing and sales is the same what... both also need to sell" then I will just grin at them but in my mind... "BODOH!!! BONGGOK!!! MANGKUK!!! BAHALUL!! IDIOTA!!! FUCK OFF!!!" Its true, most people perceive that marketing and sales are the same but think about it...

Sales is a small part of marketing... just a small part. Still sound the same eh? NO, why? Ok Marketing is as Philip Kotler puts it "social and managerial process by which individuals and groups obtain what they need and want through creating and exchanging products and values with others." Marketing is more of the process to make people know your product, understand it and position it in a way so that people will buy it. Its a freaking long process. Its all about strategizing and lots and lots of tactical play till the point of selling and after sales. Its the process of creating a brand and position the brand and then how to sell the brand. You cant promote a BMW to a janitor... (unless he is doing the janitorial work for fun la...)

Sales in the other hand is all about..... SELLING! SELLING! SELLING! thats all. Its the small section of marketing that requires alot of effort going out and selling. Its all about volume.

Still don't get it? Ok in a more simpler terms, Marketing is like a General in military. They are the one that thinks the strategy on how to attack the enemies. In it there are alot of factors involving such as where to attack, how to attack, psychological and how many people should attack. Sales are more like the front line marines or soldiers where they will run the tactical plan that the general plans. Its all about killing the enemies.

Got it? but I am not saying marketing are not suppose to go down the field to fight but its that difference that most people don't see. In the more modern companies, they have a specific marketing team to do the thinking and strategizing. Try to work out a workable strategy that is envisioned by the BOSS. Then there is the sales team just focusing solely on selling the product.

I believe most companies in Malaysia will have to change their mindset... the days of Sales and Marketing in one is basically OLD SKOOL!!! dawn is the day of the TOTAL MARKETING company...


photo from wethechange.com

Monday, November 16, 2009

BRUTAL LEGEND...

Hearing the name itself is sounds cool... if u are a rocker! BRUTAL BRO!!!!! Its a game starring Jack Black as a roadie turned savior of the heavy metal world, named Eddie Riggs. The game is based on RTS and a little of Guitar Hero in it. Basically its Final Fantasy with a whole load of Heavy Metal in it. Cameo appearance from Ozzy Osbourne of Black Sabbath, Lita Ford, Rob Halford of Judas Priest and Lemmy from Motorhead!!!

Basically its one of the must play game of the year!!! well, since we are waiting for Blizzard to release the bloody StarCraft2 and Diablo3... and for EA to Release Command and Conquer 4... Let us enjoy this game of ROCK!!! BTW I've check out the songs they play in the game..... FREAKING COOL List I must say!!! Its just so... so... so... BRUTAL!!! woohoo!!

Just imagine songs from Children of Bodom, Motorhead, Scorpions, Ozzy, Black Sabbath, Mastodon, Motley Crue, Enslaved, Megadeth, Static-X and many more playing as a soundtrack for an ass kickin rock game!! No need to switch on other songs while playing RTS!! ehehhe... and no more weird sounding songs like the normal RTS offers... not mentioning names like Final Fantasy haahaha

I just want to play this bloody game!!! but my bloody PC sucks!! Cant even play a 2005 game! hahaha. But this is my mission! save money and get myself a bloody new kick ass PC!!! if u are a gamer... and a rocker... then this game is the most brutal of them all... or better legendary....

this is a few clips of the game...





http://www.brutallegend.com/home.action

Sunday, November 15, 2009

Football Madness!!

I guess by now most of local fans will know about Negeri Sembilan winning the Malaysia Cup after almost 61 years... Congratulasi! After all the hard work finally won. But guess what?!! that is not the main story! The main story of the night is Negeri's opponents! KELANTAN! not once but twice they gotten themselves in HOT stuffs... yea first was burning a turned police truck in April and now they trying to burn the National Stadium!!!

Why? why wanna burn things? What have the stadium ever done to you all!!! sigh... I respect the fanatics from KELATE but why??!!! Lose then lose lo... no need to burn bridges wait... i mean stadiums wan... Its just a loss... ifs painful but hey.. we (Selangor) lost to Terengganu and never see we burn anything also. We just say... its ok, we will be stronger and come back next year! we are fanatic but not frantic!!! Burning chairs and police truck is just plain hooliganism! plain uncivilised!

Fireworks are now a norm in local football scene... especially those "mercun mancis" type... where u light it like a matches! and causes a huge bang! that is still slightly acceptable... if u throw at the right direction... but if u throw at other ppl especially your OWN FANS! then its wrong la! stupid at the first degree!!! Otak kat mane bro??!

Well back to the story... the Kelantan fans have already gotten ban from their own stadium for one month... initially for one year and gotten fine and yet they still havent learnt their lesson?! Well then I have to say they are not hard core fan then! not loyal to say the least! You are loyal to the name but not to your club! you watch coz u are from Kelate and not coz u love your team! Looking for cheap thrills! Well... latest news is the police and the authorities have indicated and identify the culprits and a list of names have been handed out to Kelantan police to take action... wow didnt know we also have this technology also already... not bad... almost like English and Italian football... fan wise la... not football wise.. hehehe









RIP Robert Enke... now you are with your daughter...
Related Posts with Thumbnails